Vorstand, WLM, Administratoren
2.105
Bearbeitungen
Herzlich Willkommen zum Mitglieder-Wiki von Wikimedia Österreich.
Für ein Benutzerkonto schreibe bitte an verein [at] wikimedia.at
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
|||
(10 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 302: | Zeile 302: | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 26 | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 26 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 37% | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 37% | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | 24% | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 50% | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 26% | ||
| 14 | |||
| 41% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Does rather not apply. | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Does rather not apply. | ||
Zeile 322: | Zeile 322: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 12% | | 12% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Does not apply at all. | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Does not apply at all. | ||
Zeile 480: | Zeile 468: | ||
Participants who stated that they were members of the association but did not contribute content to Wikipedia and/or another Wikimedia project were not asked this question.<br /> | Participants who stated that they were members of the association but did not contribute content to Wikipedia and/or another Wikimedia project were not asked this question.<br /> | ||
On a scale from 1 (= fully applies) to 4 (= does not apply at all) the arithmetic is 1.56. additionally there was an option to state to never have been supported and have never yet participated in such activities. | On a scale from 1 (= fully applies) to 4 (= does not apply at all) the arithmetic is 1.56. additionally there was an option to state to never have been supported and have never yet participated in such activities. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Zeile 491: | Zeile 473: | ||
! Number | ! Number | ||
! Percent | ! Percent | ||
! <small> | ! <small>Association member</small> | ||
! <small>Percent</small> | ! <small>Percent</small> | ||
! <small> | ! <small>No association member</small> | ||
! <small>Percent</small> | ! <small>Percent</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | I have never been supported and have never yet participated in such activities. | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 16 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 25 % | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 7 % | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 38 % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Fully applies. / Does rather apply. / Does rather not apply. / Doesn't apply at all. | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 48 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 75 % | |||
| 25 | |||
| 93 % | |||
| 23 | |||
| 62 % | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | '''64''' | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | '''100 %''' | ||
| | | '''27''' | ||
| '''100 %''' | |||
| '''37''' | |||
| '''100 %''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
= | n = 48<br /> | ||
86% of the respondents who have already participated in an event supported by Wikimedia Austria fully agree or rather agree to be motivated to continue contributing content to Wikipedia and/or another Wikimedia project by attending such an event. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Zeile 607: | Zeile 512: | ||
! Number | ! Number | ||
! Percent | ! Percent | ||
! <small> | ! <small>Association member</small> | ||
! <small> | ! <small>No association member</small> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Fully applies. | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 31 | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 65 % | |||
| 19 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Does rather apply. | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 10 | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 21 % | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Does rather not apply. | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 4 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 8 % | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Doesn't apply at all. | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 3 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 6 % | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | '''48''' | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | '''100 %''' | ||
| | | '''25''' | ||
| | | '''23''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== How would you like to be | === How would you like to be updated about the activities and offers of Wikimedia Austria? Pick a maximum of four. === | ||
n = 69<br /> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Zeile 663: | Zeile 554: | ||
! Number | ! Number | ||
! Percent | ! Percent | ||
! <small> | ! <small>Association member</small> | ||
! <small> | ! <small>No association member</small> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Wikipedia | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 45 | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 65 % | |||
| 19 | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | VereinAT-l mailing list | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 35 | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 51 % | |||
| 23 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Members wiki of Wikimedia Austria | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 23 | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 33 % | |||
| 16 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Website www.wikimedia.at | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 21 | |||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 30 % | |||
| 13 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Quarterly newsletter (WMAT-Melange) | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 19 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 28 % | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Facebook | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 8 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 12 | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 12 % | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Twitter | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 6 | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 6 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 9 % | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Other | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 4 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 5 % | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=#FFEBAD | | | bgcolor=#FFEBAD | Meta-Wiki | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 3 | ||
| bgcolor=#FFFFCC | | | bgcolor=#FFFFCC | 4 % | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||